1-2148042-5
1-2148042-5
Mfr. #:
1-2148042-5
Manufacturer:
TE Connectivity / AMP
Description:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CXP-QSFP OM2 15M KIT 24F 50/125um MPO-MPO
Lifecycle:
New from this manufacturer.
Datasheet:
1-2148042-5 Datasheet
Delivery:
DHL FedEx Ups TNT EMS
Payment:
T/T Paypal Visa MoneyGram Western Union
More Information:
1-2148042-5 more Information
Specifications
Product Attribute
Attribute Value
RoHS:
Y
Brand:
TE Connectivity / AMP
Manufacturer:
TE Connectivity
Mode:
Multimode
Connector End A:
MPO
Connector End B:
MPO
Product Category:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Product Type:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Subcategory:
Fiber Optic
Series:
CXP
Cable Type:
Buffered Fiber
Fiber Diameter:
50/125
Number of Fibers:
24 Fiber
Length:
15 m
Part # Aliases:
1-2148042-5
Factory Pack Quantity:
1
Tags
1-2148042-, 1-214804, 1-21480, 1-2148, 1-214, 1-21, 1-2
1-2148042-5 Comment
  • US

    Joseph Wilson 2020-07-28

    Without fake IC like other sellers, OMO is now my first stop for purchasing electronic components.

  • AL

    Ruth Thomas 2020-07-16

    This is not the first time I purchased from OMO. In fact I have purchased from OMO many times. at first I know them from Alibaba. But then I have placed order directly on their website. all the purchases arrived within a few week. They are all packed in good protective mailer box. I am really happy with OMO

  • US

    Donald Taylor 2020-07-06

    Greetings from Japan. The good quality electronic components makinging me get out of the difficult. Thank you for being so helpful.

  • US

    Linda Smith 2020-06-28

    There are no problems with the received components, airfreight is quick and the purchase experience is great.

  • US

    Carol Lewis 2020-06-22

    OMO can help me find a lot of parts that I can't find on other websites. Components work well on machines. Thanks.

  • TM

    Carol Thomas 2020-06-18

    I don't buy parts from other online distributor rather than mouser or digikey until I found omo electronic this web. They always supply original goods and good price. They work professionally and efficiently. I can get the quotation soon and get the answer of some technology question and also datasheet. Recommend.

More Information
The price and lead time for 1-2148042-5 depending on the quantity required Please send your request to us, Our sales team will provide you price and delivery within 24 hours, We look forward to work with you.
Other distributor's price
Part # Mfg. Description Stock Price
2148042-5DISTI #571-2148042-5
TE Connectivity LtdFiber Optic Cable Assemblies CXP-QSFP OM2 5M KIT 24F 50/125um MPO-MPORoHS:Compliant0 
1-2148042-5DISTI #1-2148042-5-ND
TE Connectivity LtdC/A, CXP MPO - 3 QSFP MPO, 24F,RoHS:CompliantMin Qty:5Container:BulkTemporarily Out of Stock
  • 5 $339.3900
2148042-5DISTI #2148042-5-ND
TE Connectivity LtdC/A, CXP MPO - 3 QSFP MPO, 24F,RoHS:CompliantMin Qty:10Container:BulkTemporarily Out of Stock
  • 10 $269.5990
1-2148042-5DISTI #1-2148042-5
TE Connectivity LtdCable Assembly Fiber Optic 15m 24 POS MPO to 3(12 POS MPO) F-F - Bulk (Alt: 1-2148042-5)RoHS:CompliantMin Qty:5Container:BulkAmericas - 0 
1-2148042-5DISTI #571-1-2148042-5
TE Connectivity LtdFiber Optic Cable Assemblies CXP-QSFP OM2 15M KIT 24F 50/125um MPO-MPORoHS:Compliant0 
Related products
Image Part # Description

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-0

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-0

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A SM LDS SC(NG)/SC(NG) 2.5FT

Mfr.#: FCBN410QD3C10

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QD3C10

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active optical cable, full-duplex, QSFP male connectors, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 0/70 C operation, round plenum cable, 10m length, Gen3

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-1

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-1

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/ASMLDSSC NG/SC NG 5 FT

Mfr.#: 6435025-2

OMO.#: OMO-6435025-2

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A,62.5125,24FIB,PLE,MPO

Mfr.#: FCBN410QD3C15

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QD3C15

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active optical cable, full-duplex, QSFP male connectors, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 0/70 C operation, round plenum cable, 15m length, Gen3

Mfr.#: 1906051-9

OMO.#: OMO-1906051-9

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CA 2.0MM OFNR 62.5/125,LC SEC

Mfr.#: 1608951

OMO.#: OMO-1608951

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies VS-P1215-P1215-C1001 / 5,0

Mfr.#: 3-6754410-4

OMO.#: OMO-3-6754410-4

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CA,XG,MTRJ-SC

Mfr.#: FCBN410QB1C25

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QB1C25

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active opt ical cable, full-dup

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-4

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-4

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A SM LDS SC(NG)/SC(NG) 9M1
Availability
Stock:
Available
On Order:
4500
Enter Quantity:
Start with
Newest Products
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE's BUCHANAN WireMate two-piece poke-in series of products provide designers a three-directional solution improves the overall installation experience.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity's zSFP+ Interconnect is designed to be a quick and easy speed upgrade for SFP/SFP+ connectors, resulting in cost savings.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity’s SOLARLOK 2.0 connector is a toolless, field-installable product featuring insulation displacement contact (IDC) technology.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity's inertia connectors are small wire-to-wire connectors that provide ideal mating reliability, prevent mismatching, and eliminate human error during assembly.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity AMP introduces their K-type thermocouple connector, which helps ensure an easy connection with a K-type thermocouple wire.