1-2148042-5
1-2148042-5
Mfr. #:
1-2148042-5
Manufacturer:
TE Connectivity / AMP
Description:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CXP-QSFP OM2 15M KIT 24F 50/125um MPO-MPO
Lifecycle:
New from this manufacturer.
Datasheet:
1-2148042-5 Datasheet
Delivery:
DHL FedEx Ups TNT EMS
Payment:
T/T Paypal Visa MoneyGram Western Union
More Information:
1-2148042-5 more Information
Specifications
Product Attribute
Attribute Value
Manufacturer:
TE Connectivity
Product Category:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
RoHS:
Y
Series:
CXP
Mode:
Multimode
Connector End A:
MPO
Connector End B:
MPO
Cable Type:
Buffered Fiber
Fiber Diameter:
50/125
Length:
15 m
Number of Fibers:
24 Fiber
Brand:
TE Connectivity / AMP
Product Type:
Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Factory Pack Quantity:
1
Subcategory:
Fiber Optic
Part # Aliases:
1-2148042-5
1-2148042-5 Comment
  • PL

    -**5 2019-06-26

    We pay the invoice and get the components in good packing condition. Everything is fine, so I will come to this web when I need some more parts.

More Information
The price and lead time for 1-2148042-5 depending on the quantity required Please send your request to us, Our sales team will provide you price and delivery within 24 hours, We look forward to work with you.
Related products
Image Part # Description

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-0

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-0

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A SM LDS SC(NG)/SC(NG) 2.5FT

Mfr.#: FCBN410QD3C10

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QD3C10

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active optical cable, full-duplex, QSFP male connectors, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 0/70 C operation, round plenum cable, 10m length, Gen3

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-1

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-1

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/ASMLDSSC NG/SC NG 5 FT

Mfr.#: 6435025-2

OMO.#: OMO-6435025-2

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A,62.5125,24FIB,PLE,MPO

Mfr.#: FCBN410QD3C15

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QD3C15

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active optical cable, full-duplex, QSFP male connectors, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 0/70 C operation, round plenum cable, 15m length, Gen3

Mfr.#: 1906051-9

OMO.#: OMO-1906051-9

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CA 2.0MM OFNR 62.5/125,LC SEC

Mfr.#: 1608951

OMO.#: OMO-1608951

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies VS-P1215-P1215-C1001 / 5,0

Mfr.#: 3-6754410-4

OMO.#: OMO-3-6754410-4

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies CA,XG,MTRJ-SC

Mfr.#: FCBN410QB1C25

OMO.#: OMO-FCBN410QB1C25

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies 4x10 Gbps active opt ical cable, full-dup

Mfr.#: 1-5492015-4

OMO.#: OMO-1-5492015-4

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies C/A SM LDS SC(NG)/SC(NG) 9M1
Availability
Stock:
Available
On Order:
1983
Enter Quantity:
Newest Products
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity’s M12 power L-code panel mount PCB connectors provide a compact solution for high-power connections in automation devices.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    Use of pivot power RJ45 connectors from TE Connectivity reduces cable costs, simplifies the wiring process, and saves installation time.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity's SlimSeal connector miniature series is a dust and waterproof, IP67-rated connector system suitable for harsh environment applications.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity's MU27P multiple unit connectors are completely interchangeable and intermateable with other brands that adhere to the AAR-S-512 specification.
  • iCE40 UltraPlus FPGAs
    TE Connectivity’s AmbiMate sensor module provides application-specific sensors on a ready-to-attach PCB assembly for easy integration into a host product.